Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. HOLLIDAY (447) 260257897 0 0 06/20/2026 11:53PM BOONE ROUTE VV AT MO-763 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 BICYCLE MINOR TOWED BY I-70 ADULT MALE 41 NO COLUMBIA, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 SERIOUS NO COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNIVERSITY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO DRIVE ON THE RIGHT HALF OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO RETURN TO THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CURB. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED.