| TPR. S. C. CLAIR (411) | 260257830 | 0 | 0 | 06/20/2026 | 10:45PM | ST. LOUIS | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AT NEW HALLS FERRY ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 KIA SOUL | MODERATE | LEFT THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 HYUNDAI SONATA | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES | ADULT | FEMALE | 47 | YES | GRANITE CITY, IL | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 47 | MINOR | YES | GRANITE CITY, IL | DRIVER | TAKEN TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHEAST BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | MODERATE | YES | BELLEVILLE, IL | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHEAST BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS |
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 270. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AND THEN VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE CENTER MEDIAN.