Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.W. PHILPOTT #1182 260257800 37.340291 -92.950919 06/20/2026 10:12PM WEBSTER HIGHWAY J 1/2 MILE WEST OF MARSHFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HOME BUILT MOTORCYCLE MODERATE TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING OF MARSHFIELD, MO ADULT MALE 64 NO MARSHFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR NO MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX HEALTH AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.