Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. D. PHILLIPS (742) 260257273 0 0 06/20/2026 5:24PM DEKALB EASTBOUND US 36 AT MO 33 SOUTH - 2.4 MILES WEST OF OSBORN H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT FEMALE 55 NO CAMERON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 1996 WINNEBAGO CAMPER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 69 YES HIAWATHA, KS AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR NO CAMERON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS/DEKALB TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON MO-33 AND VEH 2 WAS EASTBOUND ON US-36. VEH 1 STOPPED AT THE STOP SIGN ON MO-33 AT US-36. VEH 1 ENTERED THE INTERSECTION AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH 2. VEH 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEH 1 AND THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH 2 COLLIDED WITH THE FRONT OF VEH 1. VEH 1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP IN THE CROSSOVER. VEH 2 DROVE OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE CROSSOVER AND OVERTURNED ONTO ITS TOP. VEH 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY SGT. S.J. COOL (546) AND DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF’S OFFICE. *CORRECTED COPY - MISCELLANEOUS*