Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C.C. CLARK #149 260257231 36.83989 -94.4165 06/20/2026 5:05PM NEWTON US-60 AT I-49 IN NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD MUSTANG EXTENSIVE TOWED BY POORE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 56 UNKNOWN SENECA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR UNKNOWN SENECA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY JOPLIN BY NEWTON COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS EB ON US 60 AND DRIVER ONE STEERED RIGHT TO AVOID STRIKING TRAFFIC THAT WAS STOPPED AT A RED LIGHT. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, CROSSED THE ON-RAMP TO SB I-49, BECAME AIRBORNE AND STRUCK THE GROUND. VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A CEMENT BOX CULVERT AND CAME TO REST ON TOP OF THE CULVERT.