Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.L. VINES #1166 260256578 37.13071 -92.97329 06/20/2026 10:54AM WEBSTER US 60 IN FORDLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS OF ROGERSVILLE ADULT MALE 33 YES MOUNTAIN GROIVE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2019 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING OF ROGERSVILLE ADULT MALE 33 YES MOUNTIAN GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
3 2012 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE INDIVIDUAL ADULT FEMALE 67 YES FORDLAND, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 9 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2, WHICH CAUSED VEHICLE 2 TO STIKE STOPPED VEHICLE 3.