| TPR K.J. ATKISSON /264/ | 260255767 | 37.761923 | -92.87057 | 06/19/2026 | 6:45PM | DALLAS | NRO ROAD, JUST NORTH OF THE NIANGUA RIVER ACCESS, 2.86 MILES NORTHWEST OF BENNETT SPRINGS | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 GMC ACADIA | TOTAL | TOWED BY STAUFFERS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTH |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO CMH BOLIVAR |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | MINOR | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO CMH BOLIVAR |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | MINOR | YES | SIBLEY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO CMH BOLIVAR |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST TRACTION ON A HILL AND BEGAN TO ROLL BACKWARDS DOWN THE HILL. VEHICLE 1 BACKED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR RE. DOUTHETT /221/