| TPR. C. T. SCHMIDT #827 | 260255599 | 36.50782 | -93.571333 | 06/19/2026 | 4:55PM | TANEY | MO-86, 1 MILE WEST OF CARR LANE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 HD ELECTRA GLIDE CLASSIC | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | MALE | 58 | NO | AURORA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 58 | SERIOUS | NO | AURORA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO BY BARRY COUNTY EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.