Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER N. KLONOPELSKI (830) 260255068 38.8636 -90.8313 06/19/2026 11:40AM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND MO-P, AT PARR ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUDGET TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES WENTZVILLE, MISSOURI SAFECO EASTBOUND
1 2011 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUDGET TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES WENTZVILLE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT .

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2'S FRONT DRIVER SIDE STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 AFTER INITIAL COLLISION RAN OFF ROAD AND COLLIDED WITH GUARDRAIL.