Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S D ISRINGHAUSEN (259) 260254625 36.7168314 -93.281699 06/19/2026 2:00AM TANEY HIGHWAY 76, 4 MILES WEST OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 AUDI S4 TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES BRANSON, MO NONE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DEPUTY TO COX IN BRANSON

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK TREES