Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER H.L. RIVERA (490). 260254603 0 0 06/19/2026 1:15AM ST. LOUIS NOURTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 NORTH OF US 50 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2014 GMC ACADIA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 62 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 62 SERIOUS YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE NOURTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 55. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP PROPER LOOKOUT AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT