Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. CHAPMAN (449) AND SGT. G. WARD (1189) WITH THE CRASH TEAM 260254535 0 0 06/18/2026 10:47PM MORGAN MISSOURI HIGHWAY 5, 1578 FEET SOUTH OF PVT SMOOTH HILL DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2000 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL. JUVENILE MALE 16 NO MONTREAL,MO UNKNOWN NORTH
1 2023 FORD EXPLORER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE. ADULT MALE 40 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO SELF INSURED NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS NO MONTREAL, MO DRIVER UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MU AIR

Misc. Information

INJURY PATROL CAR CRASH - CRASH OCCURED AS A RESULT OF A PURSUIT. VEHICLE 1 CONDUCTED A TACTICAL VEHICLE INTERVENTION ON VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SKID AND ROTATE COUNTERCLOCKWISE. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 2. P-23401. 296-HP. MILEAGE 61702. .ASSISTED BY LT. C. UTTERBACK (103), SGT. M. PARKER (816), SGT. D. DALTON (296), CPL. T. ROSA (515), TPR. C. JONES (691), CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND THE MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.