| TROOPER L. C. COLEMAN (173) | 260254373 | 0 | 0 | 06/18/2026 | 7:30PM | ST. FRANCOIS | NORTHBOUND MO-221 NORTH OF SHY ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 JEEP WRANGLER | TOTAL | TOWED BY BUCKLEY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 34 | NO | BONNE TERRE / MISSOURI | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 8 | MODERATE | NO | BONNE TERRE / MISSOURI | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY CHILDRENS BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | MODERATE | NO | BONNE TERRE / MISSOURI | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY CHILDRENS BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | MODERATE | NO | BONNE TERRE / MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BARNES HOSPITAL, SAINT LOUIS VIA AIR EVAC 8 |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, THEN CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND CONTINUED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK A FENCE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST ON ITS LEFT SIDE. ASSISTED BY TPR Z.C. CRUMLEY (1316)