Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M. D. BENSON (1269) 260254208 0 0 06/18/2026 5:23PM PERRY EASTBOUND ROUTE AT 7543 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 RAM 3500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BOYD TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES FROHNA / MISSOURI STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2026 INDIAN CHALLENGER MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY BOYD TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES ALTENBURG / MISSOURI UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS YES ALTENBURG / MISSOURI DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL VIA AIR EVAC 80

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE RIGHT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE EASTBOUND LANE AND STRUCK THE REAR LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROAD WHILE VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROAD.