Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. BUSSE (443) 260254078 0 0 06/18/2026 4:14PM ST. FRANCOIS SOUTHBOUND US-67 NORTH OF ROUTE Y C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KIA FORTE MODERATE TOWED BY/TO MARLERS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES BONNE TERRE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - BONNE TERRE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK SEVERAL CABLE POSTS AND A TRAFFIC SIGN.