Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. T. R. JENKINS (460) 260254012 0 0 06/18/2026 8:58PM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 64 AT MISSOURI RESEARCH PARK CIRCLE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 TOYOTA RAV 4 TOTAL TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 47 YES SAINT LOUIS / MISSOURI OLD REPUBLIC WESTBOUND
1 1998 CHEVROLET GMT 400 TOTAL TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 49 NO ELSBERRY / MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR NO ELSBERRY / MISSORUI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SAINT LOUIS BY SAINT CHARLES AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A SAFE DISTANCE AND WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. DRIVER 2 OBSERVED A STOPPED VEHICLE IN LANE 1 AND STEERED OFF THE SOUTH EDGE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SKIDDING AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WALL.