Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.D. LEEMASTERS /467/ 260253808 37.9111222 -94.348513 06/18/2026 1:25PM VERNON MO-M, 5 MILES NORTH OF NEVADA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARWOOD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES WALKER, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
1 2012 DODGE CHARGER MODERATE TOWED BY GARWOOD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 86 YES NEVADA, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE YES WALKER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN HOSPITIAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AFTER STOPPING AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE SIDE.