| TPR. T.E. MCVEIGH (628) | 260253572 | 0 | 0 | 06/18/2026 | 10:26AM | ST. FRANCOIS | FLAT RIVER ROAD NORTH OF HUNT ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 MERCURY SABLE | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO MARLERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 19 | NO | SAINT MARY, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 FORD F450 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | BONNE TERRE, MO | SELECTIVE INSURANCE OF AMERICA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | SERIOUS | NO | SAINT MARY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ARCH AIR MEDICAL SERVICE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MODERATE | NO | SAINT MARY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #! WAS BEING ACTIVELY PURSUED BY A FULLY MARKED PATROL VEHICLE. VEHICLE #1 BEGAN DRIVING NORTHBOUND IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE. AS VEHICLE #1 APPROACHED A HILLCREST, VEHICLE #1 SWERVED TO THE LEFT TO AVOID VEHICLE #2 STRIKING THE LEFT FENDER OF VEHICLE #2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A UTILITY POLE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. A.J. LEROUX (624), CPL. K.D. RONEY (1433), SGT. B.M. BEARD (254), TPR.C.J. WALKER (938) AND ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY.