Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR FISH 253 260253539 0 0 06/18/2026 10:00AM CLARK US 136 AT WAYLAND B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 RAM 3500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY B&D SERVICE (CARTHAGE, IL) ADULT MALE 28 YES ELVASTON, IL PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2023 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BREWERS ADULT FEMALE 67 YES LURAY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 69 MODERATE YES LURAY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CLARK COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SOUTHEAST IOWA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER (FORT MADISON, IOWA)

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY CLARK COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, CLARK COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND CLARK COUNTY AMBULANCE.