| SGT. J. P. LYNCH (522) | 260253388 | 0 | 0 | 06/18/2026 | 7:50AM | CALDWELL | CALDWELL RD AND JC PENNY RD - 3 MILES SOUTHEAST OF KIDDER | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 GMC VAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY LEGACY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | PATTONSBURG, MO | HEFFERNAN INSURANCE BROKERS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2009 CHEVROLET PICKUP | TOTAL | TOWED BY LEGACY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 64 | UNKNOWN | KIDDER, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 64 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | KIDDER, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY CADLWELL CO AMBULANCE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON JC PENNY AND VEH2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON CALDWELL RD. BOTH VEHICLES MET AT THE UNCONTROLLED INTERSECTION AND APPROXIMATELY THE SAME TIME. VEH2 ENTERED FIRST AND WAS STRUCK IN THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH1. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST OFF OF THE SOUTHEAST CORNER OF THE INTERSECTION AGAINST A UTILITY POLE. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING WEST. VEH2 CAME TO REST ON TOP OF VEH1 FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. M. TANNER (565).