Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. RIVERA (490) 260253247 0 0 06/18/2026 12:01AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND EAST OF ANTIRE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 NISSAN Z TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES GODFREY, IL STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES EUREKA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPTIAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

A VEHICLE MERGED INTO THE LANE AHEAD OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID THE OTHER VEHICLE AND OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CABLE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.