Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.H. CROWE #201 260253100 37.05373 -94.3009 06/17/2026 8:10PM JASPER NEWTON ROAD, 3 MILES SOUTH OF FIDELITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 POLARIS RZR UTV MINOR SECURED ON SCENE ADULT FEMALE 50 NO JOPLIN, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MODERATE NO JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN AND ROLLED OVER.