Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. A. TARWATER 247 260252975 0 0 06/17/2026 6:10PM BOONE WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT THE 121.2 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY NASH TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES BOONVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES BOONVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY BOONE EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS IN THE LEFT LANE BEHIND A TRACTOR TRAILER AND DRIVER 1'S VISION WAS OBSCURED BY RAIN CAUSING DRIVER 1 TO DRIVE TOO FAR TO THE LEFT. DRIVER 1 AVOIDED STRIKING THE BARRICADE BUT LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1, EXITED THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN.