| TPR. C. JONES (691) | 260252923 | 38.243 | -92.9594 | 06/17/2026 | 5:30PM | MORGAN | BLACKBIRD ROAD NORTH OF BIRCH ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CF MOTO UFORCE 1000 | MODERATE | TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL | JUVENILE | MALE | 8 | NO | STOVER, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTH |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 8 | FATAL | NO | STOVER, MO | DRIVER | UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MID-MO AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 42 | MINOR | NO | STOVER, MO | OCCUPANT | UNIVERISTY HOSPITAL BY MID-MO AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
***FATALITY REPORT*** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED ON THE GRAVEL, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AS VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN SKIDDED AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN AND OVERTURNED. PRONOUNCED BY DR. A. HAMILTON AT UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL AT 1929 HOURS. THIS IS THE 7TH FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE AND THE 32ND FOR 2026. ASSISTED BY SGT. D.. DALTON (296) AND SGT, G. WARD (1189) WITH THE MAJOR CRASH TEAM. // CORRECTED COPY - DRIVER'S AGE