Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. J. BLUE #124 260252761 37.20022 -94.503727 06/17/2026 3:50PM JASPER MO 96 1.5 MILES WEST OF ORONOGO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 INTERNATIONAL TOTAL M AND M WRECKER ADULT MALE 28 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROTECTIVE INSURANCE CO WEST
1 2023 FORD BRONCO TOTAL M AND M WRECKER ADULT MALE 42 YES WEBB CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS YES WEBB CITY, MO DRIVER BY MEDFLIGHT TO MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 2 RAN OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROAD.