Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C. D. O'HARA #476 260252615 36.8774 -93.36077 06/17/2026 2:45PM STONE ROUTE V FIVE MILES SOUTHWEST OF HIGHLANDVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO GALENA, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 SERIOUS NO GALENA, MO OCCUPANT FLOWN TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERCORRECTED, OVERTURNED THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.