Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. HAYDEN #704 260252309 39.36866 -91.82409 06/17/2026 10:45AM MONROE PRIVATE PROPERTY 0.1 MILES WEST OF SANTA FE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 KAWASAKI MULE 3000 EXTENSIVE SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 68 NO PARIS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHEAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 SERIOUS NO PARIS, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY MU-1 TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A TREE AND DRIVER ONE WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. MATTINGLY #587, MONROE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, MONROE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT, RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT, AND PERRY RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.