Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A. J. O'BRIEN (1395) 260252284 0 0 06/17/2026 12:32PM GASCONADE US 50 AT RT T F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHRYSLER PT CRUSIER TOTAL TOWED BY TRIPLE L TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES ROSEBUD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
2 1997 KENWORTH W9 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 50 YES RANDOLPH, AL TEXAS INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE YES ROSEBUD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY WASHINGTON BY GERALD EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE LEFT TURN ONTO US 50. VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.