Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. T. DORFF (198) 260252064 0 0 06/17/2026 8:14AM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND MO-364 NEAR JUNGERMAN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 YAMAHA ROYAL STAR VENTURE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 29 NO WRIGHT CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE NO WRIGHT CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 BEGAN TO SLOW FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION AND FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND DAMAGE OCCURRED TO THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER.