Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.W. COLEMAN #1320 260251918 36.9383 -94.1916 06/17/2026 5:40AM NEWTON ROUTE W .25 MILES SOUTH OF RITCHEY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HYUNDAI TUCSON TOTAL TOWED BY JOE'S TRUCK AND SALVAGE JUVENILE MALE 17 YES PIERCE CITY, MO UNKNOWN INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES PIERCE CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT AND OVERTURNED.