Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. R. COOK (501) 260251798 0 0 06/16/2026 9:55PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AT INTERSTATE 70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 22 NO ST. LOUIS, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
2 2011 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 YES FLORISSANT, MO KREISMANN BAYER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 1 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY PATTONVILLE EMS
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY PATTONVILLE EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELLING EB I-270. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING IN LANE 1. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING IN LANE 2. VEHICLE 1 CHANGED FROM LANE 1 TO LANE 2 AND THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.