Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. A. SULLIVAN (621) 260251515 0 0 06/16/2026 6:11PM CALLAWAY NORTH JULIE LANE SOUTH OF RODNEY LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 POLARIS BOBCAT UV34 MINOR TOWED TO OWNER'S RESIDENCE JUVENILE FEMALE 15 NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL VIA CALLAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON JULIE LANE WEAVING FROM LEFT TO RIGHT TO LEFT. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED ONTO ITS LEFT SIDE COMING TO REST PARTIALLY OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND HOLT SUMMIT FIRE DEPARTMENT.