Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. RONEY (1433) 260251464 0 0 06/16/2026 5:41PM WASHINGTON ROUTE F AT ROCK CLIFF ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 DODGE 2500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO ELLIOT TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES CADET, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2018 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO ELLIOTT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 71 YES POTOSI, MO TRAVELERS INSURANCE CO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 71 MINOR YES POTOSI, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. THE LEFT FRONT CORNER OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT FRONT CORNER OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. BUSSE (443)