| TPR. S. PONDER (713) | 260251220 | 0 | 0 | 06/16/2026 | 3:40PM | BOONE | US 63 NORTHBOUND JUST NORTH OF GILMORE LANE | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 PETERBILT 548 | MODERATE | TOWED BY I-70 TO THEIR LOT | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | LIFE ASSURANCE | NORTH |
| 2 | 2020 HONDA FIT | TOTAL | TOWED BY I-70 TO THEIR LOT. | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | NO | ASHLAND, MO | GEICO | NORTH |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | SERIOUS | NO | ASHLAND, MO | DRIVER | UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING NORTH ON U.S. 63, AND VEHICLE 1 ENTERED THE NORTHBOUND LANE OF U.S. 63 AFTER COMPLETING A RIGHT TURN FROM GILMORE LANE. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED NORTH IN THE RIGHT LANE, SOUTH OF GILMORE LANE. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 COLLIDED WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY SGT. G. WARD (1189).