Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WOOD #977 260251150 0 0 06/16/2026 2:55PM SCHUYLER NORTH 13TH ST IN DOWNING B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN YEAR HONDA MOTORCYCLE TOTAL REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 55 NO DOWNING, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2010 POLARIS 500 SPORTSMAN ATV MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 60 NO DOWNING, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 SERIOUS NO DOWNING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR NO DOWNING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO SCOTLAND COUNTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER 01 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 01 AND OVERTURNED STRIKING VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY TPR SNYDER #491, DOWNING FIRE DEPARTMENT AND SCHUYLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.