| TPR. M.D. OBERT 1421 | 260251049 | 38.039046 | -93.684721 | 06/16/2026 | 2:02PM | ST. CLAIR | MO-82 AND MO-WW, 100 FEET NORTH OF OSCEOLA | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 FORD TAURUS | TOTAL | TOWED BY C&H TOWING, COLLINS | ADULT | MALE | 41 | YES | COLLINS, MO | NONE | SOUTH |
| 2 | 2024 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY C&H TOWING, COLLINS | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | YES | WINDSOR, MO | STATE FARM | WEST |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | MODERATE | YES | WINDSOR, MO | DRIVER | TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY CMH EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AT A STOP SIGN AND PULLED OUT IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 . BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK TWO SIGNS. ASSISTED BY ST CLAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.