Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. O. G. IMHOFF (480) 260250648 0 0 06/16/2026 9:19AM CALLAWAY CR-305 .1 MILE NORTH OF RT-H F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOM AND STEVES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 NO FULTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2006 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOM AND STEVES TOWING ADULT MALE 41 NO FULTON, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR NO FULTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MU HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH, VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTH AT A HILL CREST. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED A LEFT HAND TURN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1.