Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER P. MARTIN (901) 260250644 0 0 06/16/2026 9:15AM FRANKLIN COUNTY ROAD TWIN OAKS DRIVE NORTH OF TINY RIDGE WAY C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 NIU KICK SCOOTER NONE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY PARENTS ADULT MALE 19 YES PACIFIC, MO N/A SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY ST. LOUIS BY MEREMAC AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON TWIN OAK DR. DRIVER 1 FELL OF THE SCOOTER AND CRASHED. ASSISTED BY TROOPER TALLEUR (632)