Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. D. SEARS (1407) 260250520 0 0 06/16/2026 7:43AM MORGAN PRAIRIE VALLEY ROAD AT MT. ZION ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 TOYOTA TUNDRA MODERATE GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 50 YES PRAIRIE VILLAGE, KS AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
1 2015 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN MODERATE GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 80 YES VERSAILLES, MO SELF INSURED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 80 MODERATE YES VERSAILLES, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING THROUGH THE INTERSECTION AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1