| MSGT. T. JENKINS (460) | 260250146 | 0 | 0 | 06/15/2026 | 7:10PM | LINCOLN | SOUTHBOUND MO-79 SOUTH OF ROUTE C | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO B&B TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 34 | NO | FLORISSANT, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2005 CHEVROLET EXPRESS | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 64 | YES | O'FALLON, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | MODERATE | NO | FLORISSANT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY EMS TO MERCY HOSPTIAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST TO NEGOTIATE CURVE AND VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2, TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND THEN STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL. G. LEACH (1240) AND TPR. N. DOWNS (208),