Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L N BOFF #278 260249999 36.852 -93.223 06/15/2026 5:25PM CHRISTIAN US-65 ONE MILE NORTH OF SADDLEBROOK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 NISSAN MZ200 TOTAL FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 66 NO BRANSON, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 66 MODERATE NO BRANSON, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX, BRANSON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE DITCH AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY SGT S D ISRINGHAUSEN #259 AND CPL T R HARMON #543.