Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. A. CROWELL (414) 260249874 0 0 06/15/2026 6:34PM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND MO-MM, WEST OF MO 21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 KAWASAKI NINJA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY IVE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES SAINT PETERS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
3 2014 KAWASAKI NINJA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY IVE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES SAINT CHARLES, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2020 FORD ECOSPORT TOTAL TOWED TO/BY IVE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 83 YES FESTUS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES SAINT PETERS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
3 ADULT MALE 36 SERIOUS YES SAINT CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 83 MODERATE YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 2 AND 3 WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND IN LANE 1 ON MO-MM APPROACHING THE RAMP FROM SOUTHBOUND MO-21. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON THE RAMP FROM SOUTHBOUND MO-21 TO EASTBOUND MO-MM. THE CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS WESTBOUND MO-21 IN FRONT OF VEHICLES 2 AND 3. THE FRONT OF BOTH VEHICLES 2 AND 3 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1. ALL VEHICLES BEGAN SLIDING, AND VEHICLES 2 AND 3 OVERTURNED. ALL VEHICLES TRAVELED INTO THE CENTER MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. SWEDERSKA (845)