Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. L. EBERSOLD (381) 260249582 0 0 06/15/2026 12:45PM ATCHISON MO 46 AT RT Y - 10 MILES EAST OF FAIRFAX H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES MARYVILLE, MO STARNET INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
2 2010 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED BY KIZER'S ADULT FEMALE 47 YES SKIDMORE, MO TRAVELERS INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 23 MODERATE YES SKIDMORE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY ATCHISON HOLT AMBULANE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE MARYVILLE
2 ADULT FEMALE 47 MODERATE YES SKIDMORE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ATCHISON HOLT AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE MARYVILLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND AND VEH2 WAS WESTBOUND ON MO 46. VEH1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE INTO THE WESTBOUND LANE. THE REAR DIVER'S SIDE OF VEH1 STRUCK THE DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEH2. VEH2 TRAVELED OFF OF THE NORTH SIDE OF MO 46 BEFORE RETURNING TO THE ROADWAY. VEH2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING WEST BLOCKING THE WESTBOUND LANE. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST BLOCKING THE WESTBOUND LANE OF MO 46. ASSISTED BY TPR. C.R. KINMAN (521) TPR. A. J. KEMPA (761), ATCHISON CO SO, AND FAIRFAX RURAL FD.