Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. RICHARDSON (634) 260248426 0 0 06/14/2026 2:10PM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND ROUTE A, EAST OF PIONEER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PIPPIN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 60 YES PEVELY, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 MINOR YES PEVELY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

A DEER TRAVELLED FROM THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE EASTBOUND LANE OF TRAVEL. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DEER.