Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. T. SCHMIDT #827 260248416 36.753945 -93.133826 06/14/2026 2:07PM TANEY MO-H, 5 MILES NORTH OF FORSYTH, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 SUZUKI GSXR600 TOTAL JIM'S AUTOBODY ADULT MALE 27 YES REPUBLIC, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES REPUBLIC, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO BY TCAD

Misc. Information

VEH 1 SWERVED TO MISS A DEER AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.