| CPL. M.L. RICE (796) | 260248362 | 38.085651 | -92.690537 | 06/14/2026 | 1:18PM | CAMDEN | US-54 WESTBOUND WEST OF SPRING VALLEY RD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY GRAND TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | YES | CHANDLERVILLE, IL | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | FATAL | YES | CHANDLERVILLE, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
***FATALITY REPORT***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON US-54. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE EDGE OF A CONCRETE DRIVEWAY. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY DR. WILLIAM CRAVENS ON 06/14/2026 AT 1347 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP F'S 5TH FATALITY FOR JUNE AND 30TH FOR 2026. ASSISTED BY TPR I.J. SMITH (226)