| MSGT. A. J. MAYER (1210) | 260248278 | 0 | 0 | 06/14/2026 | 12:20PM | PIKE | ROUTE NN, SOUTH OF PIKE 277 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 GMC SIERRA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY JONES WRECKER | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | NO | BOWLING GREEN, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | MODERATE | NO | BOWLING GREEN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY AND THE RIGHT TIRES TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND SKIDDED ACROSS THE ROADWAY AND PARTIALLY OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AGAIN, VEHICLE 1 ROTATED CLOCK-WISE AND SKIDDED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED ONTO ITS DRIVER'S SIDE.