| CPL. R. J. STEELE (1447) | 260248236 | 0 | 0 | 06/14/2026 | 11:43AM | ST. FRANCOIS | NORTHBOUND US-67, NORTH OF ROUTE H | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 PETERBILT | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | YES | GAINSVILLE, TX | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 LINCOLN MKX | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | YES | FREDERICKTOWN, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 9 | MINOR | YES | FREDERICKTOWN, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL - FARMINGTON |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 10 | MINOR | YES | FREDERICKTOWN, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL - FARMINGTON |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | MINOR | YES | GAINSVILLE, TX | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL - FARMINGTON |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | MINOR | YES | FREDERICKTOWN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL - FARMINGTON |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 84 | MINOR | YES | FREDERICKTOWN, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL - FARMINGTON |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID AND CAME TO FINAL REST BLOCKING THE LEFT LANE OF NORTHBOUND US-67. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SKID, TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN ENBANKMENT AND THEN A SIGN. ASSISTED BY TPR. L. C. COLEMAN (173).