Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.S. OGBORN (461) ASSISTED BY MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATIVE UNIT SGT. C.J. NORTH (564) 260247904 38.76595 -90.41572 06/14/2026 3:49AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 NORTH OF ST. CHARLES ROCK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO TERRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES BALLWIN, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2015 INFINITY QX60 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO TERRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES FLORISSANT, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 FATAL YES GRANITE CITY, IL OCCUPANT ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 25 FATAL YES BALLWIN, MO DRIVER ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER
1 ADULT MALE 26 SERIOUS YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANES STRIKING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2. DRIVER #2 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY ROBERTSON FIRE PERSONNEL AT 0421 HOURS ON 06/14/2026. PASSENGER #2 PRONOUNCED AT MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY DR. GUINN AT 0809 HOURS ON 06/14/2026. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.E. CHILDERS (923), CPL. N.W. STEVENS (575), TPR. J.M. DOYLE (335), CPL. D.H. BERT (213) AND SGT. B.M. BEARD (254)