Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. ROYSTER #957 260247892 37.2965174 -94.416198 06/13/2026 11:00PM JASPER HIGHWAY O SOUTH OF BASELINE BLVD 4 MILES NORTH OF ALBA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY S AND S TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES CASSVILLE, MO LIABILTY INSURANE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MODERATE YES CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A FENCE.